Manufacturer Supply Tamarind Extract Tamarindo Extract
|FOB Price:||US $20 / Kilogram|
|Min. Order:||1 kilogram|
|Min. Order||FOB Price|
|1 kilogram||US $20/ Kilogram|
|Production Capacity:||5000kg Per Month|
|Transport Package:||25kg/Fibre Drum, or at Customer′s Requirements|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Paypal, Western Union|
- Model NO.: TR-189
- Packaging Material: Plastic
- Extraction Process: Physical
- Raw Material: Plants
- Extract Ratio: 10:1 20:1
- Part Used: Seed
- Brand Name: Tr
- H.S.Code: 2932999099
- Specification: Powder
- HS Code: 2932999099
- Certification: SGS
- Storage Method: Normal
- Application: Beauty, Medicinal, Food Additives
- Product Name: Tamarind Seed Extract Powder
- Form: Fine Powder
- Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
- Active Ingredient: 100% Pure Natural Tamarind
- Trademark: TR
- Origin: Shaanxi China
Family Name : Caesalpiniacae
Common Name : Tamarind, Tamarindo, Tamarin, Sampalok
Product offered : Seeds, Fruit, Fruit pulp
English name: Tamarind Extract
Latin name: Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
Extract Ratio: 4:1 5:1 10:1 20:1
Active Ingredients & Specifications: contain saponin, tannin, 3',4',7-Tri-hydrox-yflavone, α-Spinasterl-D-glucoside, 4 of pentacyclic triterpenoid.
Appearance: Yellow brown fine powder
What is Tamarind Extract produced?
The Tamarind Tree originated in East Africa, but now grows mainly in India. It is cultivated in several different tropical countries-particular Southeast Asia. The trees flower in spring and bear ripe fruit the following winter. The fruit contain seeds with a high content of polysaccharides -- mainly galactoxyloglycans.The active constituents of Tamarind Seed Extract are of great benefit in skin care. Studies have shown that Tamarind Seed Extract significantly improves skin elasticity, hydration and smoothness. In one recent study, Tamarind Seed Extract was found to outperform Hyalauronic Acid in skin moisturization, and the smoothing of fine lines and wrinkles.
Tamarind Seed Extract is water soluble and is recommended for facial toners, moisturizers, serums, gels, masks. It is particularly useful in anti-aging formulations.
What will Tamarind Extract be used for?
1)Passionflower Extract is medicinal used as antispasmodic, astringent, diaphoretic, hypnotic, narcotic, sedative, vasodilator.
2)Passionflower Extract is also used in the treatment of women's complaints.
3)Passionflower Extract is used as an alternative medicine in the treatment of insomnia, nervous tension, irritability, neuralgia, irritable bowel syndrome, premenstrual tension and vaginal discharges.
Functional food and food additive;
Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
|Total Plate Count||≤1000cfu/g|
|Yeast & Mold||≤100cfu/g|
Packing & Storage:
Package: 1kg double layer plastic bags inside and aluminum foil bag outside; 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 Month when properly stored.
1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.
Any questions please feel free contact me soon as. Thanks for your attention. Yours early reply will highly appreciated!
Company:Xi'an Tian Rui Bio-Tech Co., Ltd
Add: No.101-18, Huilinhuacheng, Taiyuan Road, Xi'an city
Contact: Miss. Sherry Wang
Xi'an Tian Rui Biotech Co., Ltd. is a High-tech Imp & Exp company specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sale of many kinds of purified natural herb extracts. We have a strong R&D team supported by PH.D researchers from some famous universities in China. Our production staff members consist of experienced technicians and managers.
At present, we have already developed more than 100 species of natural compounds from herbs, and we also have advantages in the chemical synthesis of natural products. Your visit will be highly appreciated, and we hope both of us can have an opportunity to make progress together.
Thanks for your attention!